Brown Eyed Girls · LOEN Entertainment · PROFILES

[Profile] Brown Eyed Girls (브라운아이드걸스)

brown+eyed+girls+profile+(1)

Brown Eyed Girls

브라운아이드걸스

Debut Date: March 02, 2006

Entertainment Agency: LOEN Entertainment

Official Color: Yellow and Black

Fans Club Name: Everlasting

Japanese Website: browneyedgirls

Facebook: officialBEG

Twitter: @officialBEG

Youtube: officialBEG

brown+eyed+girls+jea+profile+(1)

JeA

제아

Real Name: Kim Hyo Jin

김효진

Birth Date: September 18, 1981

Height: 149cm

Weight: 56kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Catholic

Position: Leader and Lead Vocalist

Twitter: @Jeaworld

Instagram: jeaworld

brown+eyed+girls+miryo+profile+(1)

Miryo

미료

Real Name: Jo Mi Hae

조미혜

Birth Date: November 2, 1981

Height: 163cm

Weight: 51kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

Position: Rapper

Twitter: @MIRYOakaJOHONEY

Instagram: miryoakajohoney

brown+eyed+girls+narsha+profile+(1)

Narsha

나르샤

Real Name: Park Hyo Jin

박효진

Birth Date: December 28, 1981

Height: 155cm

Weight: 50kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

Position: Main Vocalist

Twitter: @flyx2NAL

Instagram: narsha81

brown+eyed+girls+gain+profile+(1)

Gain

가인

Real Name: Son Ga In

손가인

Birth Date: September 24, 1987

Height: 163cm

Weight: 43kg

Blood Type: B

Religion: Catholic

Position: Vocalist

Instagram: songain87

———-

SUB-UNIT:

brown+eyed+girls+mn+profile+(1)

M&N

Debut Date: November 11, 2013

Debut Song: Tonight

Members: Miryo and Narsha

———-

Last Updated: April 2015

-END-

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s