[Profile] SBS’ Running Man (런닝맨)

running+man+profile+(1)

Running Man

런닝맨

It’s a Korean Variety Show. First aired on July 11, 2010. This show is classified as an “urban action variety”; a never-before-seen new genre of variety shows. The MCs and guests complete missions in a landmark to win the race.

ji+suk+jin+profile+(10

Ji Suk Jin

지석진

Debut Year: 1992

Debut Single: Smile in the Gloomy Afternoon

Profile:

Birth Date:  February 10, 1966

Birth Place: Jungseon, Gangwon, South Korea

Twitter: @ilovegamdong

Instagram: jeeseokjin

yoo+jae+suk+profile+(1)

Yoo Jae Suk

유재석

Debut Year: 1991

Debut Work: College Comedy Festival

Profile:

Birth Date: August 14, 1972

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 65kg

Blood Type: B

Education: Seoul Institute of Arts

Kim Jong Kook

김종국

Entertainment Agency: Urban Works Entertainment

Debut Year: 1995

Debut Group: Turbo

Website: kimjongkook

Profile:

Birth Date: April 25, 1976

Birth Place: Hapcheon, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 70kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Dongguk University

Religion: Buddhist

Instagram: kjk76

 kang+gary+profile+(1)

Gary

개리

Entertainment Agency: Jungle Entertainment

Debut Year: 1999

Debut Album: A Man’s Story

Group: Leessang

Profile:

Real Name: Kang Hee Gun

강희건

Birth Date: February 27, 1978

Education: Yong In University

Twitter: @kanggary58

Instagram: gaegun

haha+profile+(1)

Haha

하하

Entertainment Agency: Bigfoot Entertainment

Debut Year: 2001

Debut Group: Jikiri

Profile:

Real Name: Ha Dong Hoon

하동훈

Birth Date: August 20, 1979

Birth Place: Stuttgart, Germany

Height: 172cm

Weight: 62kg

Blood Type: B

Education: Daejin University

Twitter: @Quanninomarley

song+ji+hyo+profile+(1)

Song Ji Hyo

송지효

Entertainment Agency: C-JeS Entertainment

Debut Year: 2001

Debut Work: Kiki Fashion Model

Website: Song Ji Hyo’s Profile

Facebook: cjesjihyo

Profile:

Real Name: Cheon Sung Im

천성임

Birth Date: August 15, 1981

Birth Place: Pohang, North Gyeongsang,South Korea

Height: 168cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Kyung Myun University

Religion: Christian

lee+kwang+soo+profile+(1)

Lee Kwang Soo

이광수

Entertainment Agency: King Kong Entertainment

Debut Date: August 29, 2008

Debut Work: The Work of Providence

Website: leekwangsoo

Profile:

Date of Birth: July 14, 1985

Birth Place: Namyangju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height: 193cm

Weight: 73cm

Blood Type: O

Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts

Twitter: @masijacoke85

OLD MEMBERS:

song+joong+ki+profile+(1)

Song Joong Ki

송중기

He left Running Man on Episode 42 to focus on his acting career.

lizzy+profile+(1)

After School Member Lizzy

She left the show at Episode 26 because of After School activities

————————-

Last Updated: May 2015

– END –

3 thoughts on “[Profile] SBS’ Running Man (런닝맨)

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s