Posted in J.Tune Entertainment, MBLAQ, PROFILES

[Profile] MBLAQ (엠블랙)

MBLAQBrokenTeaser

MBLAQ

엠블랙

– Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality

Entertainment Agency: J.Tune Entertainment

Debut Date: October 14, 2009

Debut Song: Oh Yeah!

Fans Club Name: A+

Official Color: Pearl Chocolate

Korean Website: m-blaq

mblaq+seungho+profile

Seungho

Full Name: Yang Seung Ho

양승호

Birth Date: October 16, 1987

Birth Place: Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Blood Type: A

Height: 176cm

Weight: 60kg

Position: Leader, Lead Vocals

Twitter: @MBLAQSH

Instagram: mblaqsh1016

mblaq+go+profile

G.O

지오

Real Name: Jung Byung Hee

정병희

Birth Date: November 06, 1987

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Blood Type: A

Height: 177cm

Weight: 65kg

Position: Main Vocals

Twitter: @MBLAQGO

mblaq+mir+profile

Mir

미르

Real Name: Bang Chul Yong

방철용

Birth Date: March 10, 1991

Birth Place: Sucheon-si, Jeollanam-do, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 63kg

Position: Rapper

Twitter: @BangMir

Instagram: bangmircy

———-

FORMER MEMBERS:

mblaq+joon+profile

Joon

Real Name: Lee Chang Sun

이창선

Birth Date: February 07, 1988

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Blood Type: A

Height: 180cm

Weight: 65kg

Religion: Christian

Time in the Group: 2009 – 2014

Former Position: Sub Vocals

mblaq+thunder+profile

Cheon Dung

천둥

Real Name: Park Sang Hyun

박상현

Birth Date: October 07, 1990

Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Time in the Group: 2009 – 2014

Former Position: Sub Vocals, Rapper

Park Sang Hyun’s Profile

———-

Last Updated: May 2015

– END –

Advertisements

Author:

Everything you need to know about your K-Pop idols

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s