[Profile] T-ARA (티아라)

84873

T-ARA

티아라

Entertainment Agency: Core Contents Media

Debut Date: July 27, 2009

Debut Song: Lies

Fans Club Name: QUEEN’S

Official Color: Pearl Ivory

Korean Website: tara.ccment

me2day: official_t-ara

tara+boram+profile

Boram

Full Name: Jeon Bo Ram

전보람

Birth Date: March 22, 1986

Birth Place: Jeonju, South Korea

Height: 155cm

Weight: 45kg

Religion: Buddhist

Blood Type: A

Education: Myongji University

Position: Vocals and Rapper

Twitter: @BoRam_0322

tara+qri+profile

Qri

큐리

Real Name: Lee Ji Hyun

이지현

Birth Date: December 12, 1986

Birth Place: Goyang, South Korea

Height: 162cm

Weight: 44kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Myongji University

Position: Leader, Vocals

Twitter: @QriPretty

Instagram: qtfeet

tara+soyeon+profile

So Yeon

소연

Real Name: Park In Jung

박인정

Birth Date: October 05, 1987

Birth Place: Anyang, South Korea

Height: 163cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

Position: Lead Vocals

Twitter: @sohotmelody

Instagram: melodysoyani

tara+eunjung+profile

Eun Jung

Full Name: Ham Eun Jung

함은정

Birth Date: December 12, 1988

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 167cm

Weight: 47kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

Education: Dongguk University

Position: Main Vocals, Lead Rapper

Twitter: @taraeunjung1212

Instagram: sweetgirlej

tara+hyomin+profile

Hyo Min

효민

Real Name: Park Sun Young

박선영

Birth Date: May 30, 1989

Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Height: 167cm

Weight: 43kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Sungkyunkwan University

Position: Lead Vocals, Main Rapper and Lead Dancer

Twitter: @b89530

Instagram: hyominnn

tara+jiyeon+profile

Ji Yeon

Full Name: Park Ji Yeon

박지연

Birth Date: June 07, 1993

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 167cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: AB

Religion: Buddhist

Position: Vocals

Twitter: @pyj1234

Instagram: jiyeon2__

———-

FORMER MEMBERS:

tara+jiae+profile

Lee Ji Ae

이지애

Time in the Group: 2009 – 2009

Former Position: Leader, Lead Vocals

tara+jiwon+profile

Yang Ji Won

양지원

Time in the Group: 2009 – 2009

Former Position: Vocals

tara+ahreum+profile

Ryu Hwa Young

류화영

Time in the Group: 2009 – 2012

Former Position: Sub Vocals, Main Rapper

800px-Ahreum

Lee Ah Reum

이아름

Birth Date: April 19, 1994

Height: 167cm

Time in the Group: 2012 – 2013

Former Position: Vocals, Rapper

———-

SUB UNITS:

taran4+profile

T-ARA N4

Debut Date: April 29, 2014

Debut Song: Country Side Diary

Members: Eun Jung, Hyo Min, Ji Yeon

tara+qbs+profile

QBS

Debut Date: June 26, 2014

Debut Song: Like The Wind

Members: Qri, Boram, So Yeon

———-

Last Updated: May 2015

-END-

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s