Posted in FIESTAR, LOEN Entertainment, PROFILES

[Profile] FIESTAR (피에스타)

fiestar+profile+(1)

FIESTAR

피에스타

Entertainment Agency: LOEN Entertainment

Debut Date: August 31, 2012

Debut Song: Vista

Fans Club Name: Let★s

Twitter: @FIESTAR6

Facebook: Fiestar.loen

fiestar+cao+profile+(1)

Cao Lu

차오루

Birth Date: August 30, 1987

Birth Place: Zhangjiajie, Hunan, China

Blood Type: O

Education: Chung-Ang University

Position: Vocals

fiestar+jei+profile+(1)

Jei

재이

Real Name: Kim Jin Hee

김진희

Birth Date: September 05, 1989

Blood Type: O

Education: Dongguk Women’s University

Position: Leader,Vocals, Lead Dancer, Visual

fiestar+linzy+profile+(1)

Linzy

재이

Real Name: Lim Min Ji

임민지

Birth Date: October 22, 1989

Blood Type: O

Education: Chung-Ang University

Position: Main Vocals

fiestar+hyemi+profile+(1)

Hyemi

혜미

Real Name: Kim Hye Mi

김혜미

Birth Date: August 10, 1990

Blood Type: A

Education: Kyunggi University

Position: Lead Vocals

fiestar+yezi+profile+(1)

Yezi

여치

Real Name: Lee Ye Zi

이여치

Birth Date: August 26, 1994

Blood Type: A

Position: Rapper, Vocals and Main Dancer

———-

FORMER MEMBER:

fiestarcheska

Cheska

체스카

Real Name: Francesca An

프란체스카 안

Birth Date: March 11, 1990

Birth Place: United States of America

Blood Type: O

Time in Group: 2012 – 2014

Former Position: Lead Rapper

– She left the group in 2014 due to personal reasons

———-

Last Updated: May 2015

-END-

Advertisements

Author:

Everything you need to know about your K-Pop idols

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s