Posted in HELLO VENUS, Pledis Entertainment, PROFILES

[Profile] HELLO VENUS (헬로비너스)

hello+venus+profile+(1)

HELLO VENUS

헬로비너스

Debut Date: May 09, 2012

Debut Song: Venus

Company: Pledis Entertainment

Fans Club Name: Hello Cupid

Official Color: Lime Green

Website: hellovenus

Youtube: chHelloVenus

Twitter: @chHelloVenus

Facebook: chHelloVenus

hello+venus+profile+(5)

Alice

앨리스

Real Name: Song Ju Hee

송주희

Birth Date: March 21, 1990

Birth Place: Wonjun-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea

Height: 166cm

Weight: 47kg

Blood Type: B

Position: Lead Vocals and Leader

Instagram: jh.song_alice

hello+venus+profile+(6)

Nara

나라

Real Name: Kwon Na Ra

권나라

Birth Date: March 13, 1991

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 172cm

Weight: 52kg

Blood Type: A

Position: Vocals and Visual

hello+venus+profile+(3)

Lime

라임

Real Name: Kim Hye Lim

김혜림

Birth Date: January 19, 1993

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 169cm

Weight: 50kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Vocals, Main Dancer and Main Rapper

Instagram: hv_lime

hello+venus+profile+(2)

Seo Young

Birth Date: June 27, 1994

Position: Lead Vocals

hello+venus+profile+(9_

Yoo Young

유영

Real Name: Park Jung Hwa

박정화

Birth Date: January 23, 1995

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 170cm

Weight: 49kg

Blood Type: A

Position: Vocals, Rapper and Lead Dancer

hello+venus+profile+(4)

Yeo Reum

여름

Full Name: An Chae Young

안채영

Birth Date: June 04, 1996

Position: Vocals

———-

FORMER MEMBERS:

Yoo_Ara

Ara

아라

Real Name: Yoo Ah Ra

유아라

Birth Date: September 26, 1992

Height: 167cm

Weight: 47kg

Blood Type: A

Time in Group: 2012 – 2014

Former Position: Leader and Main Vocals

Yoon_Jo

Yoon Jo

윤조

Real Name: Shin Yoon Jo

신윤조

Birth Date: December 14, 1992

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 165cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: AB

Time in Group: 2012 – 2014

Former Position: Main Vocals

———-

Last Updated: May 2015

-END-

Advertisements

Author:

Everything you need to know about your K-Pop idols

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s