(Disbanded) [Profile] Jewelry (쥬얼리)

jewelry+(1)

Jewelry

쥬얼리

Debut Date: March 30, 2001

Disbandment Date: January 07, 2015

Debut Song: I Love You

Company: Star Empire Entertainment

Fans Club Name: Jewel Box

Official Color: Blue

Youtube: jewelry0127

Twitter: @Jewelry0127


jewelry+jung+yu+jin+profile+(1)

Jung Yu Jin

정유진

Birth Date: March 31, 1982

Time in the group: 2001 – 2002

Former Position: Sub Vocals

jewelry+jung+eun+mi+profile+(1)

Jun Eun Mi

전은미

Birth Date: October 16, 1984

Time in the group: 2001-2002

Position: Sub Vocals

jewelry+lee+ji+hyun+profile+(1)

Lee Ji Hyun

이지현

Birth Date: October 12, 1983

Time in the group: 2001 – 2006

Position: Rapper and Sub Vocals

jewelry+park+jung+ah+profile+(1)

Park Jung Ah

박정아

Birth Date: February 24, 1981

Time in the group: 2001 – 2009

Position: Leader and Main Vocals

jewelry+choi+min+ah+profile+(1)

Choi Min Ah

조민아

Birth Date: June 23, 1984

Time in the group: 2001 – 2006

Position: Sub Vocals

jewelry+seo+in+young+profile+(1)

Seo In Young

서인영

Birth Date: September 03, 1984

Time in the group: 2002 – 2009

Position: Lead Vocal

jewelry+eunjung+profile+(1)

Kim Eun Jung

김은정

Birth Date: November 28, 1986

Birth Place: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height: 167cm

Weight: 43kg

Blood Type: B

Time in Group: 2007 – 2014

Former Position: Leader and Lead Vocals

jewelry+babyj+(1)

Baby-J

베이비 제이

Real Name: Ha Joo Yeon

하주연

Birth Date: June 16, 1986

Height: 165cm

Weight: 43kg

Blood Type: A

Time in Group: 2006 – 2014

Former Position: Rapper and Sub Vocals

jewelry+yewon+(1)

Kim Ye Won

김예원

Birth Date: December 05, 1989

Height: 162cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Vocals

Twitter: @Jewelry_yeye

Instagram: yyee_v

jewelry+semi+(1)

Semi

세미

Full Name: Park Se Mi

박세미

Birth Date: October 08, 1990

Height: 163cm

Weight: 44kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Chosun University

Position: Main Vocals

Twitter: @jewelry_sssem


SUB-UNITS:

JewelryS

쥬얼리S

Debut Date: January 22, 2009

Debut Song: Sweet Song

Member: Ye Won and Semi

Former Members: Baby-J and Eun Ju



— END —

Last Updated: July 2016

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s