Posted in NU'EST, Pledis Entertainment, PROFILES

[Profile] NU’EST (뉴이스트)

nuest+profile+(1)

NU’EST

뉴이스트

Debut Date: March 14, 2012

Debut Song: Face

Company: Pledis Entertainment

Fans Club Name: L.O.Λ.E

Official Color: Neon Pink

Website: nuest

Youtube: pledisnuest

Facebook: pledisnuestnuest+aron+profile+(1)

Aron

아론

Real Name: Kwang Young Min

곽영민

Birth Date: May 21, 1993

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Height: 176cm

Weight: 57kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Catholic

Twitter: @AronMusicAccess

Instagram: nuestaron

nuest+jr+profile+(1)

JR

Real Name: Kim Jong Hyun

김종현

Birth Date: June 08, 1995

Birth Place: Gangneung-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 58kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Leader

Instagram: pockyjr

nuest+baekho+profile+(1)

Baekho

백호

Real Name: Kang Dong Ho

강동호

Birth Date: July 21, 1995

Birth Place: Jeju, South Korea

Height: 179cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: AB

Instagram: realbaekho

nuest+minhyun+profile+(1)

Minhyun

민현

Full Name: Hwang Min Hyun

황민현

Birth Date: August 09, 1995

Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Height: 181cm

Weight: 65kg

Blood Type: O

Instagram: optimushwang

nuest+ren+profile+(1)

Ren

Real Name: Choi Min Ki

최민기

Birth Date: November 03, 1995

Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 56kg

Blood Type: O

Twitter: @choigoren

Instagram: bornthismg

———-

Last Updated: May 2015

-END-

Advertisements

Author:

Everything you need to know about your K-Pop idols

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s