NH Media Entertainment · PROFILES · U-KISS

[Profile] U-KISS (유키스)

ukiss+profile+(1)

U-KISS

유키스

Debut Date: September 03, 2008

Debut Song: Not Young

Company: NH Media Entertainment

Fans Club: Kiss Me

Official Color: Pearl Fuchsia

Korean Website: u-kiss

Japanese Website: u-kiss.jp

ukiss+soohyun+profile+(1)

Soo Hyun

Full Name: Shin Soo Hyun

신수현

Birth Date: March 11, 1989

Height: 181cm

Weight: 67kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

Position: Leader and Lead Vocals

Twitter: @ukissSH

ukiss+kiseop+profile+(1)

Ki Sub

Full Name: Lee Ki Sub

이기섭

Birth Date: January 17, 1991

Height: 180cm

Weight: 60kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Buddhist

Position: Sub Vocals

Twitter: @KiSSeop91

ukiss+eli+profile+(1)

Eli

일라이

Real Name: Kim Kyung Jae

김경재

Birth Date: March 13, 1991

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Height: 180cm

Weight: 60kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

Position: Rapper and Sub Vocals

Twitter: @u_kisseli

Instagram: elikim91

ukissa+aj+(1)

AJ

Real Name: Kim Jae Seob

김재섭

Birth Date: June 04, 1991

Height: 180cm

Weight: 58kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Buddhist

Twitter: @JaeseopKim91AJ

Status: HIATUS

ukiss+hoon+profile+(1)

Hoon

Real Name: Yeo Hoon Mi

여훈민

Birth Date: August 16, 1991

Birth Place: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height: 180cm

Weight: 65kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Dongguk University

Position: Sub Vocals

Twitter: @HooN91y

ukiss+kevin+profile+(1)

Kevin

케빈

Real Name: Woo Sung Hyun

우성현

Birth Date: November 25, 1991

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA

Height: 178cm

Weight: 50kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

Position: Main Vocals

Twitter: @Kevinwoo91

Instagram: kevin_woo1125

ukiss+jun+profile+(1)Jun

Real Name: Lee Jun Young

이준영

Birth Date: January 22, 1997

Height: 185cm

Weight: 61kg

Blood Type: AB

———-

FORMER MEMBERS:

Alexander Lee Eusebio

Former Stage Name: Sandeo

Birth Date: July 29, 1988

Birth Place: Macau

Height: 181cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: O

Time in Group: 2008 – 2011

Former Position: Rapper and Sub-Vocals

– Left the group February 2011

Kim Ki Bum

김기범

Stage Name: ALLEN KIBUM

アレン・キボム

Birth Date: December 29, 1990

Height: 181cm

Weight: 53kg

Blood Type: O

Time in the Group: 2008 – 2011

Former Position: Sub Vocals

– Left the group February 2011

Shin Dong Ho

신동호

Stage Name: Dongho

동호

Birth Date: June 29, 1994

Height: 175cm

Weight: 65kg

Blood Type: B

Religion: Christian

Time in the Group: 2008 – 2013

Former Position: Rapper and Sub Vocals

– Left the group October 2013 due to health problems

———-

SUB-UNIT:

ukissa+ueat(1)

uBEAT

유비트

Debut Date: April 22, 2013

Debut Song: Should’ve Treated You Better

Members: Eli and AJ

———-

Last Updated: May 2015

-END-

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s