Posted in PROFILES

[Profile] Red Velvet (레드벨벳)

red+velvet+profile+(1)

Red Velvet

레드벨벳

Entertainment Agency: SM Entertainment

Debut Date: August 04, 2014

Debut Single: Happiness

Website: redvelvet.smtown

Facebook: RedVelvet

Instagram: redvelvet.smtown

 red+velvet+irene+profile+(1)
Irene

아이린

Real Name: Bae Ju Hyun

김성경

Birth Date: March 29, 1991

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 158cm

Weight: 44kg

Blood Type: A

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocals

red+velvet+seulgi+profile+(1)

Seul Gi

Full Name: Kang Seul Gi

강슬기

Birth Date: February 10, 1994

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 162cm

Weight: 42kg

Blood Type: A

Position: Lead Vocals, Lead Dancer

red+velvet+wendy+profile+(1)

Wendy

웬디

Real Name: Son Seung Wan

손승완

Birth Date: February 21, 1994

Birth Place: Toronto, Canada

Height: 155cm

Weight: 44kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Main Vocals

red+velvet+joy+profile+(1)

Joy

조이

Real Name: Park Soo Young

박수영

Birth Date: September 03, 1996

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 163cm

Weight: 43kg

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocals

red+velvet+yeri+profile+(1)

Yeri

예리

Real Name: Kim Ye Rim

김예림

Birth Date: March 05, 1999

Blood Type: O

Position: Rapper, Vocals

——————————

Last Updated: May 2015

– END –

Advertisements

Author:

Everything you need to know about your K-Pop idols

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s